top of page

Hall of Fame

Platinum is proud to be the home of multiple state, regional & national champions as well as perfect 10s! Check out our 2023 postseason champs and medalists!

3s state.jpg
9s state.jpg

2023 NGA State

Indianapolis, IN

Level 1: Anna B. - 1st place BB; Paizley S. - 3rd place BB; Charlie H. - 3rd place FX

Level 2: Ada H. - 1st place BB; Rylynn M. - 1st place BB; Holly Mae R. - 1st place FX, 3rd place VT & AA; Billy H. - 2nd place VT, 3rd place FX; Elaina P. - 3rd place FX; Mackenzie K. - 3rd place BB

Level 3: Danielle F. - 1st place FX, 3rd place AA; Sonya K. - 2nd place FX, 3rd place VT; Madeline J. - 3rd place VT & AA; Ava R. - 3rd place VT; Aria B. - 3rd place BB

Level 4: Mya S. - 2nd place BB; Kamryn K. - 2nd place BB, 3rd place AA

Level 5: Alexis K. - 1st place VT; Riley T. - 1st place VT & AA, 2nd place UB & FX; Bayley P. - 1st place FX, 3rd place BB; Emma S. - 3rd place BB

Level 6: Laney B. - 1st place VT, 2nd place BB & AA, 3rd place UB; Josie S. - 2nd place BB

Level 8: Skyler K. - 1st place FX, 2nd place BB

Level 9: Anna J. - 1st place VT, 3rd place UB & AA; Eva B. - 3rd place VT; Alicia C. - 2nd place UB & AA, 3rd place BB

Gold: Aubriella M. - 1st place FX; Audri G. - 2nd place UB, 3rd place FX; Brianna H. - 2nd place FX & AA, 3rd place BB; Emalin M. - 2nd place FX; Raelynn B. - 2nd place FX; Lillyanne H. - 3rd place UB & BB

Diamond: Kate D. - 1st place BB & FX, 2nd place AA; Kylie C. - 3rd place BB; McKenzie P. - 2nd place BB, 3rd place UB

Team Placements

2023 NGA Midwest Regionals

Indianapolis, IN

Level 1: Paizley S. - 1st place BB, 2nd place FX, 3rd place VT & AA; 

Level 2: Rylynn M. - 1st place BB & AA, 2nd place UB, 3rd place VT & FX; Ada H. - 2nd place BB; Billy H. - 2nd place VT, UB, BB, FX & AA

Level 3: Aria B. - 3rd place FX; Danielle F. - 2nd place BB, 3rd place FX

Level 4: Mya S. - 1st place FX; Kamryn K. - 1st place BB, 2nd place AA

Level 5: Riley T. - 1st place AA, 2nd place VT & UB, 3rd place FX

Level 6: Laney B. - 1st place BB, FX & AA, 2nd place UB; Tra'vyonna N. - 3rd place FX

Gold: Audri G. - 1st place FX; Lillyanne H. - 1st place FX; Emalin M. - 3rd place FX; 

Team Placements

Riley Regional.jpg
Paizley Regional.jpg
IMG_1943.jpeg
IMG_7809.jpg

2023 NGA Nationals

New Orleans, LA

Level 1: Charlie H. - 3rd place FX

Level 2: Rylynn M. - 2nd place VT & BB, 3rd place FX; Billy H. - 1st place FX

Level 4: Mya S. - 1st place FX, 3rd place BB

Level 5: Riley T. - 2nd place VT & FX, 3rd place BB & AA

Level 6: Laney B. - 1st place VT, UB, FX & AA, 2nd place BB

Gold: Audri G. - 1st place UB, 2nd place FX; Emalin M. - 3rd place FX

Diamond: Wrigley B. - 3rd place VT

Perfect 10.0s

Though achieving a perfect 10 is rare, Platinum is proud to have 2 gymnasts who have reached that goal!

Laney B. - Level 5 - Vault - Flip 4 a Cause 2022

Aubree G. - Gold - Bars - 2021 NGA State Meet

Record Holders

Below are Platinum's record holders for each event! This means that they currently hold the highest recorded score in Platinum's competitive history!

bottom of page